Canid (Galaxa): Difference between revisions
Appearance
Cdjensen94 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
== Races == | == Races == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Ancestral Dog Lineage !! Modern Canid Race !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mastiff]] || [[Mastiff Canid]] || Massive guardians and heavy infantry | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doych Shepard]] || [[Shepherd Canid]] || Strategic thinkers, versatile workers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spaniel Hound]] || [[Spaniel Canid]] || Keen senses, emotional intuition | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burrow Hound]] || [[Dachshund Canid]] || Tunnel tacticians, witty and tenacious | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bull Hound]] || [[Bulldog Canid]] || Heavy laborers, unyielding defenders | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oknan Hound]] || [[Shar Pei Canid]] || Thick-skinned philosophers and warriors | |||
|- | |||
| [[York Hound]] || [[Yorkie Canid]] || Small specialists with oversized personalities | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rat Hound]] || [[Chihuahua Canid]] || Fierce, alert, desert-adapted | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wale Shepard]] || [[Corgi Canid]] || Low herders, socially gifted | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nobleman's Hound]] || [[Basset Canid]] || Scent masters and lore-keepers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Terrier Hound]] || [[Terrier Canid]] || Fearless scouts and demolitions experts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian Shepard]] || [[Doberman Canid]] || Elite protectors and tacticians | |||
|} | |||
== Culture == | == Culture == | ||