Jump to content

Valorik (Language)/Names: Difference between revisions

Cdjensen94
Cdjensen94 (talk | contribs) (Created page with " = Modern Valorik Naming Conventions = Modern Valorik personal names are highly structured and reflect social order, lineage, and gendered linguistic norms. Unlike Ancient Valorik, modern naming conventions restrict syllable structure and strongly differentiate masculine and feminine forms. == Overview == Modern Valorik naming emphasizes clarity of lineage, social role, and ritual propriety. Personal names follow standardized phonotactic templates, while surnames and ti...")
 
Line 102: Line 102:
|Iːjə
|Iːjə
|/iːjə/
|/iːjə/
|V-jə
|-
|ɔnjə
|/ɔnjə/
|VC-jə
|VC-jə
|-
|-